1.820.3345.33

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Already a member?

Login
1.820.3345.33

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Already a member?

Login

Thailand Visa

Apply online
Apply online
Save To Wish List

Adding item to wishlist requires an account

204
Details

Thailand is a Southeast Asian country. It’s known for tropical beaches, opulent royal palaces, ancient ruins and ornate temples displaying figures of Buddha. In Bangkok, the capital, an ultramodern cityscape rises next to quiet canalside communities and the iconic temples of Wat Arun, Wat Pho and the Emerald Buddha Temple (Wat Phra Kaew). Nearby beach resorts include bustling Pattaya and fashionable Hua Hin.

Three easy steps to your visa
Visa offer

Visa Type

  • 30 days Tourist visa
What do I need to apply
  • Valid assport (06 months)
  • A copy of your Emirates ID
  • A no objection letter from the company/sponsor of the applicant
  • An attested copy of your bank statement (6 months)
  • A travel insurance certificate along with your return ticket
  • A copy of your hotel reservation at your destination
  • Each applicant's passport and residence visa should have a minimum validity of 6 months.
Prices

30

days Tourist Visa
USD 105*
FAQ

Do I need to state my purpose of visit?

Yes

How many days will it take to process my visa?

Once accepted, visa applications require a minimum of 24 -72 hours to process or may take longer depending on the nationality of the applicant.

Is the visa application fee refundable if it has been rejected?

No, the visa application fee is non-refundable in all cases, including if the visa application is rejected.

What should be the validity on my passport?

The passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of travel.

Is there an age criteria for applying UAE visa?

An accordion content area